Satt Naturals Jojoba oil, 100ml
100% pure and natural, not a blend of isolated components.
No dilution adulteration, addition or deletion is made and no solvent used.
Jojoba oil comes from the seed of the Jojoba plant Simmondsia chinensis and has long been revered by many cultures as the standard carrier oil because it closely mimics sebum, which is the skin’s natural oil.
To clean and moisturize dry hair, a few drops of gently heated Jojoba Oil can be massaged into damp hair to soak into and condition the hair for a few minutes before rinsing it out thoroughly with shampoo. To fix the problem of frizzy hair, a few drops of Jojoba Oil can be massaged into the affected areas of dry hair. For oil that prevents hair loss and increases hair’s sheen, Rosemary Oil can be added to Jojoba Oil before being applied to the scalp and hair.
Used on skin, hair, and nails to cleanse, condition, moisturize and eliminate or prevent fungal infections. Applying Jojoba Oil to areas of skin affected by acne will help reduce the appearance and outbreak of pimples and blackheads by regulating sebum production and balancing the skin’s natural moisture. For a moisturizer, Jojoba Oil can be mixed with a few drops of a soothing essential oil like Lavender then applied to the body after a bath or a shower for long-lasting hydration. This will leave skin looking and feeling clean, healthy, firm, and youthful without a greasy residue.
Used in a massage, those with arthritis and joint pain can use Jojoba Oil blended with pain-relieving essential oils to ease discomfort, as it rapidly penetrates the skin to carry the analgesic properties of the essential oils to the affected areas.
- Vendor: Sanjana Agarwal
- No ratings found yet!